St. Marys Summerfest Schedule

Sunday, August 7, 2022​​

6:30 p.m…..SummerFest Queen Pageant (Performing Arts Center, St. Marys Memorial High School)

Wednesday, August 10, 2022

7:00 p.m…..Little Miss SummerFest Pageant (Performing Arts Center, St Marys Memorial High School

Thursday, August 11, 2022

3:00p.m.-7:00 p.m…..Artfest Exhibit (Arts Place)

4:00p.m.- 7:00 p.m….Library Book Sale (Library Meeting Room)

5:00 – 7:00 p.m…..Supper & Sounds (Grand Lake Health System/Vancrest Stage) 

6:15 – 6:45 p.m…..St. Marys All Brass Band

6:45 – 7:00 p.m…..Opening Ceremonies

7:00 – 8:00 p.m…..St. Marys Community Band

7:00 p.m…..Vietnam POW/MIA Wall Procession from Wapak to St. Marys

Friday, August 12, 2022

3:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m…..Artfest Exhibit (Arts Place)

3:00 p.m.-7:00p.m…..Library Book Sale (Library Meeting Room)

4:00 p.m…..Concessions & Midway Open

4:00 p.m…..Pickleball Tournament (Mixed Doubles) at KC Geiger Park (Registration at 3:45pm)

4:00 p.m…..Craft/Vendor Show Starts (Skip Complex Stadium Parking Lot)

5:00 p.m…..Cruise-In (Front Street Parking Lot behind Cooks Gym)

5:00 p.m…..Performance by Ginny’s Gingersnaps Baton Corp (Grand Lake Health System/Vancrest Stage)

6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m…..Shifferly Road (Grand Lake Health System/Vancrest Stage)

9:00 p.m -1:00 a.m…..Nightfall (3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent)

Saturday, August 13, 2022

7:30 a.m…..Pickleball Tournament (Ladies Doubles) at KC Geiger Park

9:00 a.m…..Soccer Shootout (Skip Complex)

9:30 a.m – 11:00 a.m…..Kids Games

10:00 a.m…..Punt, Pass & Kick (Skip Complex)

10:00a.m -2:00p.m…..Library Book Sale (Library Meeting Room)

10:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m…..Artfest Exhibit (Arts Place)

12:00 p.m…..Craft/Vendor Show Opens

12:00 p.m…..Concessions & Midway Open

12:00 p.m…..Diaper Derby next to the 3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent (Registration at 11:30 a.m.)

12:30 p.m…..Pickleball Tournament (Men’s Doubles) at K.C. Geiger Park (Registration at 12:15 p.m.)

1:00 p.m…..Kiddie Tractor Pulls (Registration 12:00 p.m. – South Street Bridge)

2:00 p.m…..Youth Corn Toss Tournament (Registration at 1:00 p.m. – Skip Complex)

4:30 p.m…..SummerFest Parade

6:00 p.m.- 9:00 p.m…..Smokin’ Ham Band (Grand Lake Health System/Vancrest Stage)

9:00P.m. – 1:00 a.m…..Brother Believe Me (3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent)

10:00 p.m…..Fireworks Show!!! – CLICK HERE TO DONATE

Sunday, August 14, 2022

9:00 a.m…..Mud Volleyball (Skip Complex Practice Field)

11:00 a.m…..Pudding Dive & Slide  (Registration at 10:00 a.m. – Skip Complex Practice Field)

12:00 p.m…..Concessions & Midway Open

12:00 p.m…..Craft/Vendor Show Opens

12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m…..Artfest Exhibit (Art’s Place)

1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m…..Artfest Reception (Art’s Place)

1:00 p.m…..Corn Hole Tournament (Registration at 12:00 p.m. (Next to the 3Rivers Federal Credit                        Union Entertainment Tent)

2:00 p.m…..Lip Sync Contest (3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent) Registration 1:00pm

3:00 – 6:00 p.m…Dean Axe and Andy Klosterman Duo with Drummer Steve Hurlburt (Grand Lake Health        System/Vancrest Stage)

6:00 p.m…..Duck Races by the Soccer Club

6:00  – 10:00 p.m…..Big Ginja (3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent)

10:00 p.m…..Park Closes – Thank you for your support!!